OUR Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Shilling Headteacher
Mrs P Trofa Deputy Headteacher (SENCO)
Miss N Windsor Deputy Headteacher (Standards)
Mrs R Ahmad Assistant Headteacher - Lower School
Mr J Cox Acting Assistant Headteacher - Upper School
Mrs E Mosley Assistant Headteacher  (on  Maternity Leave)
Mr D St Croix Acting Assistant Headteacher - Middle School
Mrs C Franchi School Business Manager
Ms P Bhagrath ARP (Additionally Resourced Provision) Lead

Teachers

Mrs Bolton (nee Khan)

Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak

(Early Years' Leader)

Mrs Ahmed Reception Ash ( Assistant Headteacher Lower School & Year Lead)
Miss Ismail Reception Oak
Miss Elliot 1 Oak
Mrs Canning 1 Ash (Year 1 Leader)
Miss Campbell 1 Beech
Mrs Bryce and Miss Senior 2 Oak
Mr St Croix 2 Ash (Acting Assistant Headteacher - Middle school and Year 2 Leader)
Mrs Elghadi-Mahmud 2 Beech
Miss Stanley 3 Oak
Miss Digel 3 Ash (Year 3 Leader)
Mr Walters 3 Beech
Mr Chung 4 Oak
Miss Thomas 4 Ash (Year 4 Leader)
Miss Si-Tayeb 4 Beech
Miss Bhandari 5 Ash
Miss Kadri 5 Oak
Mr Cox English and Maths Sets (Acting Assistant Headteacher and Year 5 Leader)
Miss Behiri 6 Oak
Miss England 6 Ash (Year 6 Leader)
Miss Uddin 6 Beech
Miss Windsor Y6 Maths Set Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Bhagrath ARP Willow
Miss Aziz ARP Elm
Mr Amara PE Leader
Mrs Mentel ECaR Teacher
Miss Bowen PPA Teacher
Mr Freudenberg PPA Teacher
Mrs Ormerod PPA Teacher
Mrs Velasco Spanish
Miss Garland Music
Miss Carruthers One to One Tutor
Mrs Remington One to One Tutor
Miss Rutherford Dance Teacher

Administration

Mrs Franchi School Business Manager ( Senior Leadership Team)
Mrs Goodenough Administrator - Welfare
Mrs Kent Administrator - Attendance
Miss Strudwick Administrator - Finance
Miss Harper Administrator - Receptionist

Site Management 

Mr Czerwinski Caretaker

Trainee Teachers

Miss Beshku Year 2
Mr Talaga Year 6
Miss Thalasselis ARP

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Picolou HLTA
Mrs Shah Learning & Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs Velasco

EAL Support

Miss Wos

Nursery Ash (AM)

Reception (PM)

Mrs Maiden Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak
Miss Bassoli Reception
Mrs O'Malley

Reception (AM)

Year 2 (PM)

Mrs Flynn Year 1
Miss White Year 1
Mrs Emmanuel Year 3
Mrs Marandani (Temporary) Year 4
Mrs Kochhar Year 5
Mrs Goel Year 6
Mr Matharu ARP
Mrs Penney ARP
Ms Coutain ARP

SCHOOL MEALS SUPERVISOR ASSISTANTS (SMSA's)

Mrs Al-Lami (cover) Mrs Osman
Mrs Bassoli Mrs Solan
Mrs Benson Ms Tarasiewicz
Miss Harris Mrs Waseem
Mrs Lakhi Mrs Maradani
Mrs Wells Ms Collinson

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Mrs Waseem (Breakfast and Afterschool Club Lead) Mrs Benson ( Afterschool Club)
Mrs O' Malley (Breakfast and Afterschool Club) Ms Wos (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Bassoli (Afterschool Club)