Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Shilling  Headteacher
Mrs P Trofa  Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Yates Deputy Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead and SENCo)
Miss N Windsor  Deputy Headteacher (Standards and Curriculum) 
Mr J Cox   Assistant Headteacher - KS2
Mrs E Mosley  Assistant Headteacher - KS1
Mrs Bolton Assistant Headteacher - Foundation Stage
Mrs C Franchi   School Business Manager

Teachers

Mrs Bryce and Mr Freudenberg

Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak

Mrs Bolton and Miss Bowen Reception Ash (Mrs. Bolton is Year Lead for Nursery and  Reception and Assistant Headteacher)
Miss Semy Reception Beech
Miss Pearce Reception Oak 
Mrs Elghadi Mahmud and Mrs Stemp 1 Ash (Year 1 Leader )
Mr Matharu 1 Beech
Mrs Ismail 1 Oak 
Mrs Mosley / Miss Khan (Trainee Teacher) 2 Ash (Year 2 Leader and Assistant Headteacher Year 1, 2 and 3)
Miss Campbell 2 Beech
Mr Laks 2 Oak
Miss Digel 3 Ash (Year 3 Leader)
Mr Herbert 3 Oak
Miss Thomas 4 Ash (Year 4 Leader)
Mrs Munim 4 Beech
Mrs Si-Tayeb and Miss Kadri 4 Oak
Mrs Patel Year 4 English and Maths Sets 
Miss Uddin 5 Ash (Year 5 Leader)
Mr Bindra 5 Oak
Miss Windsor, Mrs Yates  Year 5 English and Maths Sets
Miss Behiri 6 Ash 
Mr Talaga 6 Beech
Miss Chandrakanthan 6 Oak
Mr Cox Year 6 English and Maths Sets  (Year 6 Leader and Assistant Headteacher Years 4,5 and 6)
Miss Aziz ARP Willow (ARP Leader)
Miss Thalasselis / Miss Gharbi (Trainee Teacher) ARP Elm
Mr Amara PE Leader
Mrs Mentel ECAR Teacher
Mrs Stemp Art
Mrs Velasco Spanish
Miss Kadri Computing Lead and ICT Coordinator 
Miss Senior PPA Cover
Miss Briar Music
Miss Carruthers One to One Tutor
Miss Rutherford Dance Teacher
Miss Elliot Currently on Maternity Leave

Administration

Mrs Franchi

School Business Manager and member of the Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Corr Administrator - Receptionist
Mrs Goodenough Administrator - Welfare
Mrs Kent Administrator - Admissions & Attendance 
Miss Strudwick Administrator - Finance
Mrs Waseem Admin Assistant

Site Management 

Mr Czerwinski Site Manager

Trainee Teachers

Miss Gharbi ARP
Miss Khan Year 2

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Shah Learning & Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs Velasco

EAL Support

Miss O' Malley

Nursery Ash 

Mrs Maiden Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak
Miss Hughes Reception Ash
Mrs Johnston Reception Beech
Miss Wos Reception Oak
Miss Roberts

Year 1

Mrs Maradani Year 2
Mrs Kochhar Year 3
Mr Agha Year 4
Mrs Emmanuel Year 4
Miss Enright Year 4
Mrs Goel Year 5
Mrs Flynn Year 6
Ms Coutain Gillespie ARP - Willow
Ms Van Bentum ARP - ELM
Ms Mohammed ARP - Willow

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Mrs Waseem, Lead SMSA Mrs Lakhi
Miss Ahmed Mrs Solan

Ms Al Idrissi 

Mrs Tahir

Mrs Bassoli

Ms Tarasiewicz
Ms Collinson Mrs Tiberi
Mrs Corr Mrs Wells
Miss Harris Mrs Zalewska