OUR Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K Shilling  Headteacher
Mrs P Trofa  Deputy Headteacher
Mrs J Yates Deputy Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead and SENCo)
Miss N Windsor  Deputy Headteacher (Standards and Curriculum) 
Mr J Cox   Assistant Headteacher - KS2
Mrs E Mosley (Maternity leave) Assistant Headteacher - KS1
Mrs C Franchi   School Business Manager

Teachers

Miss Ismail  

Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak

Mrs Bryce/Mr Freudenberg Reception Ash 
Miss Pearce Reception Beech
Mrs Molla Reception Oak
Mrs Bolton 1 Ash (Year 1 Leader, Assistant Headteacher - KS1)
Mrs Elghadi-Mahmud/Mrs Stemp 1 Beech
Miss Campbell 1 Oak 
Miss Elliott 2 Ash (Year 2 Leader)
Mrs Munim 2 Oak
Miss Chowdhury 3 Ash (Year 3 Leader)
Mr Laks 3 Beech
Mr Herbert 3 Oak
Miss Thomas 4 Ash (Year 4 Leader)
Mrs Patel 4 Beech
Mrs Si-Tayeb/Miss Senior 4 Oak
Miss England 5 Ash (Year 5 Leader)
Miss Bhandari 5 Beech
Miss Chandrakanthan 5 Oak
Miss Windsor/Mrs Yates/Miss Carruthers Year 5 English and Maths Sets
Miss Behiri 6 Ash 
Mr Talaga 6 Beech
Miss Uddin 6 Oak
Mr Cox Year 6 English and Maths Sets  (Year 6 Leader and Assistant Head Teacher Years 3,4,5 and 6)
Miss Aziz ARP Willow (ARP Leader)
Miss Thalasselis ARP Elm
Mr Amara PE Leader
Mrs Mentel ECaR Teacher
Miss Bowen PPA Teacher
Mrs Stemp Art
Mrs Velasco Spanish
Miss Briar Music
Miss Carruthers One to One Tutor
Mrs Remington One to One Tutor
Miss Rutherford Dance Teacher

Administration

Mrs Franchi

School Business Manager 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Corr Administrator - Receptionist
Mrs Goodenough Administrator - Welfare
Mrs Kent Administrator - Admissions & Attendance 
Miss Strudwick Administrator - Finance
Mrs Waseem Admin Assistant

Site Management 

Mr Czerwinski Site Manager

Trainee Teachers

Mr Matharu Year 1
Mr Bindra Year 6

Learning Support Staff

Mrs Picolou HLTA
Mrs Shah Learning & Behaviour Support Worker
Mrs Velasco

EAL Support

Miss O' Malley

Nursery Ash (AM)

Year 3 (PM)

Mrs Maiden Nursery Ash and Nursery Oak
Miss Wos Reception Ash
Miss Hughes Reception Beech
Mrs Johnston Reception Oak
Ms Yousaf 1 Beech
Ms Branscombe 1 Oak
Mrs Maradani Year 2
Mrs Kochhar Year 3
Mrs Emmanuel Year 4
Mrs Goel Year 5
Mrs Flynn Year 6
Ms Coutain Gillespie ARP
Mr Sturney ARP

School Meals Supervisory Assistants (SMSAs)

Mrs Bassoli Mrs Solan
Ms Collinson  Ms Tarasiewicz

Mrs Corr

Mrs Waseem

Miss Harris

Mrs Wells
Mrs Lakhi Mrs Zalewska